MANUFACTURED HOMES
[…] MANUFACTURED HOMES




Section 4503.061(A) of the Ohio Revised Code provides in part, "the owner shall register the manufactured home with the county auditor of the county containing the taxing district in which the manufactured home has situs".





WHEN TO REGISTER MANUFACTURED HOMES
When a manufactured home originally acquires situs in Hamilton County, the owner must register the home within thirty (30) days of the purchase.